Complete Waec Timetable for 2017/18 a mobile

Complete Waec Timetable for 2017/18  a mobile

Complete Waec Timetable for 2017/18. This is a mobile friendly version for the May June Candidates sitting for the West African Senior Secondary Certificate Examination(WASSCE) 2017.

 

 

The 2017 WASSCE Timetable is scheduled to begin on the 20th of February, 2017. The first subject to be written in Nigeria is Food and Nutrition – 3rd March 2017.

 

General subjects like English language, is on the 13th of April. While Mathematics is on the 21st of April, 2017.  The time beside each subject is stated in GMT – I’m sure you haven’t forgotten your geography. Nigeria is GMT + 1. So  1300 hrs will be 1400hrs for Nigerian candidates.

 

The best way to use this timetable?

 

Here is what I think. Get a blank sheet of paper. Write down the 8/9 subjects you’ll be sitting for. Write all the subjects on the left hand side of the paper. Then carefully go through this waec timetable – search for all your subjects. Write down the dates and time as you find each one. Shay you won’t forget the practicals?

 

What else?

 

There is a form at the bottom of this page. If you fill that form. I’ll send you the 2017 Waec Specimen once it’s out. I have also compiled a mobile friendly waec syllabus for you. You can check the syllabus here. This timetable looks very large? Get the Nigerian version here. or the purely Ghanaian version here. Use the comment section to ask me anything, I will respond.

 

2017 Waec Timetable starts here

 

Monday, 20th February to Tuesday, 21st March, 2017

Basketry 3 (Project Work)*

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*

awajis.com

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*

Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

 

 

 

Friday, 10th March 2017

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

————————

 

Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time will be announced later.

————————

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 23rd March, 2017

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

 

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

 

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.

————————

 

Friday, 24th March, 2017

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

 

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

 

Monday, 27th March, 2017

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

 

 

 

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

————————

 

Tuesday, 28th March, 2017

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

 

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

————————

 

Wednesday, 29th March, 2017

History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

 

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

 

Thursday, 30th March, 2017

Stenography 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.

Stenography 1 (Objective) ** – 09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.

 

Science (Core) 2 (Essay) *** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Science (Core) 1 (Objective) *** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

 

Integrated Science 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 1 (Objective) * – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

 

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

 

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

 

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

 

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

————————

 

Friday 31st March, 2017

English Language 3 (Oral) */*** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)

English Language 3 (Oral) */*** – 09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.

 

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Furniture Making 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

 

Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

 

Data Processing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Data Processing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

 

 

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

 

 

Monday 3rd April, 2017

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * – 11.30 hrs. – 13.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

————————

 

Tuesday, 4th April, 2017

Shorthand – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

 

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

————————

 

Waec Result Page – www.waecdirect.org

 

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

 

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

 

 

 

Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Geography 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Geography 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

 

Picture Making 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Picture Making 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

————————

 

Thursday, 6th April, 2017

Social Studies 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Efik 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Efik 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Ibibio 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Ibibio 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

 

 

Engineering Science 2 (Essay) *** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

 

Engineering Science 1 (Objective) *** – 10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Social Studies 1 (Objective) * – 13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.

 

Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

 

Friday, 7th April, 2017

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Health Science 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Health Education 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Health Education 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

 

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

 

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

 

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

 

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

 

Music 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Music 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.

————————

 

Monday, 10th April, 2017

Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Physics 1 (Objectives) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

 

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

 

Forestry 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Forestry 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

 

Tuesday, 11th April, 2017

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

 

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

————————

 

Wednesday, 12th April, 2017

Government 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Government 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

 

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Computer Studies 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

 

Thursday, 13th April, 2017

English Language 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** / **** – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

————————

 

Tuesday, 18th April, 2017

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) * – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

 

Wednesday, 19th April, 2017

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

 

Biology 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

————————

 

Thursday, 20th April, 2017

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Textiles 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Textiles 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

 

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

————————

 

Friday, 21st April, 2017

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

————————

 

Monday, 24th April, 2017

Economics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

 

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

————————

 

Tuesday, 25th April, 2017

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

 

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

 

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Store Keeping 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

 

Tourism 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.

Tourism 1 (Objective) ** – 10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

 

Mining 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.

Mining 1 (Objective) ** – 10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

 

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

 

Wednesday, 26th April, 2017

Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

 

Thursday, 27th April, 2017

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Upholstery 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Upholstery 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

 

Garment Making 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.

Garment Making 1 (Objective) ** – 13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.

 

Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

————————

 

Friday, 28th April, 2017

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

General Agriculture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

General Agriculture 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

 

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

 

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Office Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.

Office Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.

 

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

 

Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

 

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

 

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) * – 14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

 

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Commerce 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

 

Building and Construction 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Building and Construction 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

————————

 

Thursday, 4th May, 2017

Typewriting – 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)

Typewriting – 11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Basketry 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Basketry 1 (Objective) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

 

Ceramics 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Ceramics 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

 

Jewellery 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Jewellery 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

 

Leatherwork 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Leatherwork 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

 

Sculpture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Sculpture 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

 

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.

Cosmetology 1 (Objective) ** – 09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

 

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) ** – 10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.

 

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Store Management 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Store Management 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

 

Photography 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Photography 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

 

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.

 

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) ** – 15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

 

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) ** – 14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

 

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

————————

 

Friday, 5th May, 2017

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Marketing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Marketing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

 

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Salesmanship 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

 

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

 

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.

 

Insurance 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Insurance 1 (Objective) ** – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.

————————

 

Monday, 8th May, 2017

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

awajis.com/waec/timetable/

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) * 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

 

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

————————

 

Tuesday, 9th May, 2017

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.

Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

 

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) ** – 10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Music 3A (Aural) – 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.

————————

 

Wednesday, 10th May, 2017

French 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

French 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

 

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Graphic Design 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

————————

 

update: Do want a Nigeria only version? – click here. Ghana only version? – click here

 

Thursday, 11th May, 2017

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) */*** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) */*** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

 

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** – 13.15 hrs. – 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

————————

 

Friday, 12th May, 2017

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

————————

 

Monday, 15th May, 2017

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

 

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

 

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

————————

* Available to candidates in Ghana only.

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only.

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only.

**** Available to candidates in Liberia only.

Comments

comments

2 Responses to "Complete Waec Timetable for 2017/18 a mobile"

  1. Iyama dan22   May 16, 2017 at 7:57 pm

    Hello every body greetings to you all, My name is Faith last year i wrote WAEC and NECO all my papers where withheld of which i was already given admission into the university, I look around and think of what to do, I cried all day because i don’t want to stay at home for another one year. One day, i saw a post on the internet by one Johnson thanking Mr. Roland on 08133539547 how he helped him release and upgrade his result so i called the number that was on the post and Mr. Roland the WAEC official told me not worry and stop crying that my problems are over that he will help me release my result which to my greatest surprise my result was release and he also upgrade my Chemistry right now am very happy and thankful to Mr. Roland and to the almighty God for leading me to my helper. so any candidate who have this same problems or want to upgrade his/her result should call Mr. Roland on his number. 08133539547 thank you very much sir and God bless you…

    Reply
  2. rose   July 21, 2017 at 6:25 am

    So it’s true that Mr. Olatunde can really upgrade waec result, i never believed that he works with the Waec and that he can also upgrade waec result not until yesterday when i check my result only to find out that the poor result has been upgraded with the help of Mr. Olatunde now i feel so blessed and satisfied with the grade’s he has given to me. Thank you so much sir may God continue to bless you as you make candidates happy by upgrading their poor result.That is why i won’t be living this site without dropping the contact details of Mr. Olatunde to those who their result was not satisfactory to fix it up right away by call Mr. Olatunde via [07032813418] he is for everyone.

    Reply

Add a comment